REHEARSAL CALENDARS:
SONG BREAKDOWN:
Playbill BIO Form (Cast, Crew & Orchestra):
CLICK THIS LINK ORCHESTRA Student & Parent Information Form
CLICK THIS LINK |
Sanderson Theatre Ensemble Spring Musical
May 1-4, 2019 -- 7:00pm -- SHS Auditorium SYNOPSIS: In the biblical land of Caanan, Joseph is the favourite son of Jacob. As such, he encounters the jealousy of his brothers who object to his dreams in which he is the hero and the brothers have to pay homage to him. They arrange to have him killed and to prove his death, show their father the multicoloured coat smeared with blood. In fact, Joseph has been sold in slavery to the household of Potiphar who has him thrown in jail as he objects to the attraction between his wife and Joseph. Joseph's ability to interpret dreams is relayed to Pharaoh who has started to have a series of dreams. Joseph foresees seven years of full harvests and this to be followed by seven years of famine. Joseph is put in charge of preparing for the years of famine and, just as prophesied, the dreams came true.
Back in Caanan, the famine affected Joseph's family too. The brothers travel to Egypt to find work. They go to Joseph who recognises them but they don't recognise him. They bow down before him (just as foretold in an earlier dream). Joseph has a score to settle though and after giving his brothers grain, he hides a goblet in Benjamin's sack. Benjamin is accused of theft. The brothers plead for Benjamin's release from custody and Joseph relents and then reveals himself as their brother. The ending is a happy one... PERFORMER/TECH CREW CONTRACT:
PRODUCTION - Conflict Form
PARENT INFORMATION PACKET:
Documents coming soon...
**ADDITIONAL REQUIRED FORMS can be found
on the BOOSTERS page. |
CAST LISTNarrator- Julia Holoman
Joseph- Camden Trimmer Potiphar/Pharaoh- Evan Smith Jacob/Baker/Sphinx- John Lucas Brothers: Reuben (Those Canaan Days Soloist)/Butler- Woody Wisz Simeon/Mrs. Potiphar - Kayla Reaves Levi (One More Angel Soloist)-Dallin Cox Napthali- Anya Aponte Isaachar- Jacob Purdy Asher/Queen Victoria- Sarah Bedini Dan- Kenneth Fabian Nava Zebulun- Kate Sinsley Gad- Ethan Kring Benjamin- Xander Barnes Judah (Benjamin Calypso Soloist)/Female Soloist One More Angel- Lissa Pope Choir - Wives/Adoring Girls: Adrielle Benner, Lily Harper, Sutton Jones, Rachel Mathers, Allison Moreau, Eliza Owen, Abby Powell, Supriya Sinah, Gia Soltesz, Kaya Tajovska, Barbara Trujillo Romo, Bliss Wells Camel- Ethan Page Israelites: Raymundo Contreras Ruiz, Collin Heiler, Owen McDaniels, Nolan McDonald Featured Dancers: Adrielle Benner, Allison Moreau, Amelie van Deth, Kaya Tajovska, Chrisoula Theodorou, Barbara Trujillo Romo, Bliss Wells Ensemble: Nina Anaga, Jessica Boyd, Raymundo Contreras Ruiz, Eden Duffy, Maggie Duffy, Collin Heiler, Nathan Lund, Owen McDaniels, Nolan McDonald, Alex Miley, Ethan Page, Chrisoula Theodorou, Amelie van Deth, Joan Wagner Thank you to everyone who auditioned! Our First rehearsal will be Tuesday February 5th at 2:30 in the chorus room. You will receive an email with more information. To accept your role, you will need to stop by Trailer 6 between January 23rd -25th directly before or after school to pick up your music and your show packet. |
CREW LIST Technical Director - Emmy Wisz
Associate Technical Directors - Kiara Cooper, Alex Boyer Stage Manager - Mary Frances Vincent Assistant Stage Managers - Helen Gaitan, Mackenzie D'Allesandro Assistant to the Director / Front of House / Marketing - Ava Kline Lights - Sam Owens (CC), Hector Lopez, Cole Herman (swing) Sound - Caide Smith (CC), Hunter Haakenson, Cole Herman (swing) Sets & Props - Avery Johnson (Sets, CC), Anna Hofelt (Props Mistress), Grace Tomasino, Morgan Mears, Fernando Cuevas, Jack Floyd, Sidney Crouse Costumes & Makeup - Olivia Hobgood (CC), Martie Surasky, Alex Wright CONGRATULATIONS to everyone who interviewed! You will be added to the JTD Tech Google Classroom shortly (please check your student email for a notification to join. Participation on the GCrm is mandatory). All communication and organization will flow through the GCrm, in order to keep us all on the same page. --- Get ready for a fun and exciting Tech challenge and show!!! |
Past Seasons Cast Lists:
CAST:
Princess Winifred the Woebegone Maddy Sinsley Understudy- Lissa Pope Prince Dauntless Evan Smith Understudy- Dallin Cox Minstrel Lauren Santana Understudy- Camden Trimmer Queen Aggravain Jess Makler Understudy- Gia Soltesz King Sextimus the Silent Raymundo Contreras Ruiz Understudy- Kenneth Nava Fabian Lady Larken Julia Holoman Understudy- Sarah Bedini Sir Harry Woody Wisz Understudy- Camden Trimmer Jester Kayla Reeves Understudy- Kate Sinsley Wizard Mitch Buynitzky Understudy- Xander Barnes Lady Rowena Mattie Pare Lady Merrill Katy Peachey Lady Lucille/Luce’s Lady Natalie Fidler |
1st Knight/Harold
Camden Trimmer 2nd Knight John Lucas 3rd Knight Dallin Cox Nightingale of Smarkland Sarah Bedini Sir Studley Cameron Burdett Sir Luce John Ravenscraft Lady Mabelle Maddie Harkins Princess No. 12 Anya Aponte Beatrice/Jester’s Father Victoria Moore Lady H Leah Townsend FEMALE ENSEMBLE Anya Aponte, Sarah Bedini, Jessica Boyd, Maggie, Natalie Fidler, Helen Gaitan, Maddie Harkins, Rachel Mathers, Victoria Moore, Allison Moreau, Elizabeth Owen, Lissa Pope, Mattie Pare, Katy Peachey, Sarabeth Peachey, Kate Sinsley, Gia Soltesz, Leah Townsend, Barbara Trujillo Romo, Amelie Van Deth, Joan Wagner, Bliss Wells MALE ENSEMBLE Xander Barnes, Cameron Burdett, Dallin Cox, Kenneth Fabian Nava, John Lucas, Ethan Page, John Ravenscraft, Camden Trimmer |
CREW:
Technical Director -- Emmy Wisz Stage Manager -- Nilya Holcomb Assistant to the Director -- Mackenzie D'Alessandro ASM -- Morgan Mears* ASM -- Mary Frances Vincent Lights -- Alex Boyer* Sam Owens Mason Santana Sound -- Caide Smith* Kiara Cooper |
Costumes & Makeup -- Emma McDaniels*
Dana Whitehead Martie Surasky TBD Sets & Props -- Mary Francis Vincent * Cole Herman Grace Tomasino Anna Hofelt Eliza Wille Avery Johnson *denotes Crew Chiefs |
Advanced Theatre Ensemble - 10 Minute Plays Cast Lists
Cast Lists
"The Unintended Video" directed by John Ravenscraft
Samuel- Kaleb Williams
Clarissa- Julia Holoman
Technical Director- Nilya Holcomb
"The Wedding Story" directed by Emma McDaniels
Storyteller- Victoria Moore
Groom- Caide Smith
Bride- Adrielle Benner
Technical Director- Emmy Wisz
"The League of Semi-Superheros" directed by Thomas Scates
Carol- Maddy Sinsley
Pushy Bob- Woody Wisz
The Human Puddle- Bliss Wells
Wabbit Woman- Risa Bolash
El Grande De Sayer De Nay- Ray Contreras Ruiz
Master of the Obvious- Parker Ogburn
Technical Director- Kiara Cooper
"Check Please" directed by Jess Makler
Boy- Mitch Buynitzky
Girl- Maddie Harkins
Mary/Mimi- Mattie Pare
Brandon/Louis/Mark- David Warren
Linda/Sophie- Lauren Santana
Technical Director- Cameron Burdett
Festival lighting Designer- Alex Boyer
"The Unintended Video" directed by John Ravenscraft
Samuel- Kaleb Williams
Clarissa- Julia Holoman
Technical Director- Nilya Holcomb
"The Wedding Story" directed by Emma McDaniels
Storyteller- Victoria Moore
Groom- Caide Smith
Bride- Adrielle Benner
Technical Director- Emmy Wisz
"The League of Semi-Superheros" directed by Thomas Scates
Carol- Maddy Sinsley
Pushy Bob- Woody Wisz
The Human Puddle- Bliss Wells
Wabbit Woman- Risa Bolash
El Grande De Sayer De Nay- Ray Contreras Ruiz
Master of the Obvious- Parker Ogburn
Technical Director- Kiara Cooper
"Check Please" directed by Jess Makler
Boy- Mitch Buynitzky
Girl- Maddie Harkins
Mary/Mimi- Mattie Pare
Brandon/Louis/Mark- David Warren
Linda/Sophie- Lauren Santana
Technical Director- Cameron Burdett
Festival lighting Designer- Alex Boyer
Cast ListDon Browning (Older)………………………..………………..……………Caide Smith
Dad…………………………………………………………………………….John Ravenscraft Don Browning (Younger).........………..................................Mitch Buynitzky Mom………………………………………………………….……..……………….Mattie Pare Older Mom………………………………………………….…...………….Lauren Santana Sis………………………………………………………………..……..……………..Jess Makler Older Sis……………………………………………..……...……..………….Maddy Sinsley Uncle Phil…………………………………..………………….….……..……..David Warren Aunt Phyllis……………………………………………………….……….Emma McDaniels Bob………………………….………………………………….………………………..Dallin Cox Judy……………………………………………………....……....……………….….Risa Bolash Civil War Guy/Wayne……………………….…………………....…....……..John Lucas Grandpa/Amish Guy…………………....…………...….……….…Kevin Diaz-Padilla Grandma/Jamie……………………………………..…..……...Barbara Trujillo-Romo Jack/Fred……………………………………………………….…....…………….Woody Wisz Museum Assistant/Jesse………………………...…….….....………..Allison Moreau Shopping Cart Lady/Drunk Lady………………..….……..….…...Adrielle Benner Cart Chaser/Hotel Clerk……………………………...….…...…...…….Julia Holoman Fruit Cart Salesperson 1/Amish Gal……………....….…...…….Maddie Harkins Joe Hoefingers/Ensemble Dad……………………...…………..….…….Jacob Purdy Fruit Cart Salesperson 2/Bartender…………………....…....……...Joan Wagner Ensemble Mom/Swing Female Understudy…………….…….Rachel Mathers Ensemble Son/Swing Male Understudy………….......…………Xander Barnes Ensemble Daughters...…………………………………..Sarah Bedini, Kate Sinsley |
Crew ListTechnical Director...................................................Nilya Holcomb
Stage Manager........................................................Kiara Cooper Assistant Stage Managers.....................................Emmy Wisz & Sarabeth Peachey Assistant to the Director.......................................Mackenzie D'Alessandro Lights.......................................................................Alex Boyer (Chief) Samuel Owens Sound......................................................................Cameron Burdett (Chief) Gabe Douglass Projection.............................................................Hunter Haakenson (Chief) Cole Herman Sets.........................................................................Emmy Wisz (Chief) Adam Betts Anna Hofelt Bliss Wells Maggie Duffy Props......................................................................Helen Gaitan (Chief) Grace Tomasino Costumes/MakeUp...............................................Emma McDaniels (Chief) Dana Whitehead Emma Pattle *Martie Surasky (renderings & floater) |
(This is Sanderson's Advance Theatre Ensemble Competition Class)
Mary Girard: Maddy Sinsley
Fury #1: Mattie Pare Fury #2 & #14: Jess Makler Fury #3: Mitch Buynitzky Fury #4: Victoria Moore Fury #5: Lauren Santana Warder: Thomas Scates Fury #6: Julia Holoman Fury #7: David Warren Fury #8: Madi Harkins Mrs. Lum: Emma McDaniels Fury #9: Woody Wisz Fury #10: Raymundo Contreras Ruiz Stephen Girard: Caide Smith Mr. Phillips: Kaleb Williams Fury #11: John Ravenscraft Fury #12: Bliss Wells Fury #13: Parker Ogburn Polly: Adrielle Benner Mrs. Hatcher: Risa Bolash |
Big Fish
Cast:
Edward Bloom……….. Sam Brown Understudy: John Lucas Sandra Bloom…………Eveyln Kembe Understudy: Julia Holoman Will Bloom………………Woody Wisz Understudy: David Warren Young Will………………Mitch Buynitzky Understudy: Jacob Purdy Josephine…………………….Anna Brewer Understudy: Maddy Harkins The Witch……………………Lauren Santana Understudy: Kayla Reeves Jenny Hill…………………Maddy Sinsley Understudy: Sarah Bedini Amos Calloway………Samuel Walker Don Price…………………Paul Smith Zacky Price……………David Warren Karl the Giant………..Adam Roarty Dr. Bennett……………Kimberly Corporan Frustrated Fisherman………Kimberly Corporan Mermaid………………………Victoria Moore Witches- Kim Corporan, Gabby Crosson, Julia Holoman, Leah Llewelyn, Emily Mohr, Mattie Pare, Rosemary Priest, Ivana Ramirez, Kayla Reeves, Barbara Trujillo Romo Will’s Son………………Dallin Cox Wedding Guests - Jessica Beck, Sarah Bedini, Nicole Cipolla, Megan Czejkowski, Erica Eller, Kevin Diaz Padilla, Evan Glaesner, Dinah Ingall, Leah, Llewellyn, Allison Moreau, Katy Peachey, Adam Roarty, Kate Sinsley, Stephanie Skidmore, Evan Smith, Leah Townsend, Samuel Walker Waiter……………Maggie Duffy New York Doctor…Risa Bolash Ashton Mayor…………………..John Lucas Schoolteacher………Ivana Ramirez Sharecropper…………Gabby Crosson Little Girl with Orange Cat………Jess Makler Hot Blooded Shotgun Toter…………Jacob Purdy Barber……………………………………John Ravnescraft Shepherd……………………………TBD Farm Girl………………………….Stephanie Skidmore Head Cheerleader…………………………Mattie Pare Cheerleaders- Jessica Beck, Nicole Cipolla, Allison Moreau, Maddie Harkins Town Folk - Sarah Bedini, Risa Bolash, Kim Corporan, Erica Eller, Julia Holoman, Leah Llewellyn, Rosemary Priest, Kayla Reeves, Evan Smith, Leah Townsend, Barbara Trujillo Romo Circus Juggler- Jacob Purdy Sandra’s Two Friends- Julia Holoman, Lauren Santana Circus Workers/Attendees - TBD, Risa Bolash, Dallin Cox, Kevin Diaz Padilla, Maggie Duffy, Evan Glaesner, Maddie Harkins, Jess Makler, Rachel Mathers, Emily Mohr, Allison Moreau, Katy Peachey, Ivana Ramirez, Kate Sinsley, Barbara Trujillo Romo Elephants- Nicole Cipolla, Erica Eller, Stephanie Skidmore Auburn Don Price’s Fraternity Buddies - Evan Glaesner, John Lucas, John Ravnescraft, Evan Smith Sandra’s Sorority Sisters - Sarah Bedini, Dinah Ingall, Rachel Mathers, Katy Peachey, Leah Townsend Daffodil Dancers - Gabby Crosson, Emily Mohr, Victoria Moore, Mattie Pare, Rosemary Priest, Kayla Reeves |
War Over Excited Scout………Jessica Makler Boy Scouts - Dallin Cox, Kevin Diaz Padilla, Evan Smith General Patterson……….Evan Glasener Patriotic Dancers….Jessica Beck, Sarah Bedini, Gabby Crosson, Emily Mohr, Allison Moreau, Rosemary Priest, Kayla Reeves, Barbara Trujillo Romo Red Fang………………Samuel Walker Soldiers - Sarah Bedini, TBD, Nicole Cipolla, Erica Eller. Maddie Harkins, John Lucas, Rachel Mathers, Mattie Pare, Jacob Purdy, Ivana Ramirez, John Ravenscraft, Adam Roarty, Paul Smith (as Don), David Warren (as Zacky) Western Jury - Kim Corporan, Kevin Diaz Padilla, Maggie Duffy, Maddie Harkins, Julia Holoman, Jessica Makler, Rachel Mathers, Leah Llewellyn, Katy Peachey, Jacob Purdy, Kate Sinsley, John Ravenscraft Judge..............Risa Bolash Western Townfolk - Jessica Beck, Dallin Cox, Dinah Ingall, John Lucas, Emily Mohr, Stephanie , Leah Townsend CREW LIST: Technical Program Director /Production Manager - Virginia Perry Smith Projection and Set Design - Tim Wood Music Director - David Cole Publicity Design - Michael Kaufman Choreographer - Jess Barbour Student Choreographer - Victoria Moore Technical Director - Nilya Holcomb Stage Manager - Jared Betts Lights - Sean Shea (Crew Chief) Alex Boyer Samuel Owens Helen Gaitan Sound - James Padula (Crew Chief) Bailey Gregory Caide Smith Projection - Nilya Holcomb (Crew Chief) Costumes & Makeup - Audra Wisor (Crew Chief) Kim Corporan Emma McDaniels Emma Pattle Dana Whitehead Schuyler Broadway Sets & Props - Taylor Wells & QuShawn Hopkins (Crew Chiefs) Grace Tomasino Avery Johnson Emmy Wisz Caide Smith - (construction help only) Stage Management - Jared Betts (Stage Manager) ASM - Kiara Cooper |
Death
CAST LIST:
Kleinman................Samuel Walker Anna........................Anna Brewer Al (Allison)...............Stephanie Skidmore Doctor......................Kim Corporan Gina..........................Maddy Sinsley Man..........................Sam Brown Cop...........................Caide Smith Hacker......................Kaleb Williams Spiro.........................Gabby Crosson Assistant..................Leah Llewellyn Maniac......................David Warren |
Sam...........................Mackenzie Bissette John (Joanna)...........Evelyn Kembe Frank (Francis)..........Jessica Makler Henry (Henrietta).....Mattie Pare Victor.........................Mitch Buynitzky Bill (Belinda).............Erica Eller Abe (Abigail).............Lauren Santana Don (Donna).............Victoria Moore Hank..........................John Ravnescraft Ensemble..................Jessica Beck, Dinah Ingall |
CAST
In order of appearance
In order of appearance
CHARACTER
Diabetes the Actor........... Hepatitis the Writer........ Doris Levine..................... Trichinosis........................ Bursitis.............................. Man (in audience)............ /Stanley Lorenza Miller.................. Woman (in........................ audience)/Doctor Blanche DuBois............... Chorus................................. Friend/Western Union.... Delivery Person Master/Groucho Marx....... Bob Fate........................... Wendy Fate...................... Guard................................ Stabbed Woman.............. King................................... |
A Cast
(NCTC/Wednesday/Friday) Caide Smith
Samuel Walker Anna Brewer Kim Corporan Mattie Pare Woody Wisz Jess Makler Rachel Mathers Emily Mohr Risa Bolash, Nicole Cipolla, Gabby Crosson, Maddie Harkins, Lauren Santana, Audra Wisor Lauren Moore Sebastian Altman John Ravenscraft Evelyn Kembe Stephanie Skidmore Maddy Sinsley Jacob Purdy |
B Cast
(Thursday/Saturday) Mitch Buynitzky
David Warren Emily Mohr Barbra Trujillo Romo Mattie Pare Woody Wisz Jess Makler Rachel Mathers Anna Brewer Risa Bolash, Nicole Cipolla, Gabby Crosson, Maddie Harkins, Lauren Santana, Audra Wisor Lauren Moore Sebastian Altman Dallin Cox Ivanna Ramirez John Lucas Erica Eller Adam Rourty |
Pippin
CAST LIST!
Pippin…………………………………...…………….......………………….Noah Anderson
Understudy- John Lucas
Leading Player……………………….........…………………………………….Mila Bolash
Catherine……………………………..…….......………………………………...Katelin Fitts
Understudy- Maddy Sinsley
Charles………………………………..………......……………………………..Dylan Renken
Understudy- Sam Brown
Fastrada……………………………....………………………………………….Brelyn Celeste
Understudy- Julia Holloman
Berthe…………………………………………………………..………………...Evelyn Kembe
Understudy- Lauren Santana
Lewis…………………………………..………………….....………………………...Paul Smith
Understudy- Mitch Buyinsky
Theo…………………………...……………………………………………….Camerynn Smith
Understudy- David Warren
Band of Players
Player 1………………………………..………………………………………...Samuel Walker
Player 2…………………...……………………………………………………….Ashlyn Sholar
Player 3……………………...…………………………….…………………………Sean Flynn
Player 4……………………………….………………………………...Stephanie Skidmore
Player 5………………………………………………..……………………………..Sam Brown
Female Solo Singer Magic to Do/Kind of Woman…………..Julia Holloman
Female Solo Singer Magic to Do/Kind of Woman………...Anna Broadway
Female Solo Singer Kind of Woman……………………..……….Lauren Santana
Featured Dancing Player 1………………...……………………………Victoria Moore
Featured Dancing Player 2……….……………………………..……Anna Broadway
Head/Monk 1…………………………………………………………..….……Alex Gillette
Player with the Torch/Monk 2………………....……………………...Kim Corporan
Leader of the Visigoths/Monk 3…………....………………………..Meghan Frank
Female Courtier………………………….……………………………………..Anna Brewer
Baron………………………………………..………………………………….Rosemary Priest
Petitioner……………………………………………………………....Mackenzie Bissette
Peasant………………….…………………………………………………………..Jess Makler
Noble…………………………………………..…………………………………......Matite Pare
Soldier…………………………………………………………………..…………David Warren
Another Soldier………………………………………..………………………….John Lucas
Newscaster……………………………………….……………………..…….Maddy Sinsley
Another Newscaster………………………...…………………………….Traci Summers
3rd Newscaster…………………………………………………....……...Gabby Crosson
Players…..................................…Jessica Beck,Risa Bolash, Mitch Buyinkzy,
Maddie Harkins, Emily Mohr, Ivanna Ramirez
With You Dancers…………….......…..Anna Broadway, Katelin, Fitts, Victoria
Moore, Mattie Pare, Rosemary Priest
Extraordinary Dancers……………………….........Sam Brown, Samuel Walker,
David Warren
Charles’s Army................. Mackenzie Bissette, Anna Brewer, Sam Brown,
Gabby Crosson, Katelin Fitts, Maddie Harkins,
Victoria Moore, Mattie Pare, Rosemary Priest,
Maddy Sinsley, Camerynn Smith, Samuel
Walker, David Warren
Visigoth Army.....................Jessica Beck, Risa Bolash, Mitch Buyinsky, Kim
Corporan, Sean Flynn, Meghan Frank, Alex
Gillette, Julia Holloman, John Lucas, Jess Makler,
Emily Mohr, Ivana Ramirez, Lauren Santana,
Ashlyn Sholar, Stephanie Skidmore, Traci Summers
Pippin…………………………………...…………….......………………….Noah Anderson
Understudy- John Lucas
Leading Player……………………….........…………………………………….Mila Bolash
Catherine……………………………..…….......………………………………...Katelin Fitts
Understudy- Maddy Sinsley
Charles………………………………..………......……………………………..Dylan Renken
Understudy- Sam Brown
Fastrada……………………………....………………………………………….Brelyn Celeste
Understudy- Julia Holloman
Berthe…………………………………………………………..………………...Evelyn Kembe
Understudy- Lauren Santana
Lewis…………………………………..………………….....………………………...Paul Smith
Understudy- Mitch Buyinsky
Theo…………………………...……………………………………………….Camerynn Smith
Understudy- David Warren
Band of Players
Player 1………………………………..………………………………………...Samuel Walker
Player 2…………………...……………………………………………………….Ashlyn Sholar
Player 3……………………...…………………………….…………………………Sean Flynn
Player 4……………………………….………………………………...Stephanie Skidmore
Player 5………………………………………………..……………………………..Sam Brown
Female Solo Singer Magic to Do/Kind of Woman…………..Julia Holloman
Female Solo Singer Magic to Do/Kind of Woman………...Anna Broadway
Female Solo Singer Kind of Woman……………………..……….Lauren Santana
Featured Dancing Player 1………………...……………………………Victoria Moore
Featured Dancing Player 2……….……………………………..……Anna Broadway
Head/Monk 1…………………………………………………………..….……Alex Gillette
Player with the Torch/Monk 2………………....……………………...Kim Corporan
Leader of the Visigoths/Monk 3…………....………………………..Meghan Frank
Female Courtier………………………….……………………………………..Anna Brewer
Baron………………………………………..………………………………….Rosemary Priest
Petitioner……………………………………………………………....Mackenzie Bissette
Peasant………………….…………………………………………………………..Jess Makler
Noble…………………………………………..…………………………………......Matite Pare
Soldier…………………………………………………………………..…………David Warren
Another Soldier………………………………………..………………………….John Lucas
Newscaster……………………………………….……………………..…….Maddy Sinsley
Another Newscaster………………………...…………………………….Traci Summers
3rd Newscaster…………………………………………………....……...Gabby Crosson
Players…..................................…Jessica Beck,Risa Bolash, Mitch Buyinkzy,
Maddie Harkins, Emily Mohr, Ivanna Ramirez
With You Dancers…………….......…..Anna Broadway, Katelin, Fitts, Victoria
Moore, Mattie Pare, Rosemary Priest
Extraordinary Dancers……………………….........Sam Brown, Samuel Walker,
David Warren
Charles’s Army................. Mackenzie Bissette, Anna Brewer, Sam Brown,
Gabby Crosson, Katelin Fitts, Maddie Harkins,
Victoria Moore, Mattie Pare, Rosemary Priest,
Maddy Sinsley, Camerynn Smith, Samuel
Walker, David Warren
Visigoth Army.....................Jessica Beck, Risa Bolash, Mitch Buyinsky, Kim
Corporan, Sean Flynn, Meghan Frank, Alex
Gillette, Julia Holloman, John Lucas, Jess Makler,
Emily Mohr, Ivana Ramirez, Lauren Santana,
Ashlyn Sholar, Stephanie Skidmore, Traci Summers
Yellow Boat
CAST LIST:
Benjamin.............Alex Gillette Mother.................Katelin Fitts Father...................Dylan Renken Joy..........................Camerynn Smith Eddy.......................Sean Flynn #1...........................Mila Bolash #2...........................Noah Anderson Doctor #1..............Anna Broadway Doctor #2..............Micah Brown |
Doctor #3..............Meghan Frank Teacher..................Ashlyn Sholar Kid #1.....................Stephanie Skidmore Kid #2.....................Jared Tuton Kid #3.....................Samuel Walker Healer.....................Halima Joy Elliston Eddy's Mother.......Mackenzie Bissette |
Shakespeare's Twelfth Night
CAST LIST:
Viola……………………….……………………………………………………………………………Mila Bolash
Olivia………………………………………….………………………………………………………Anna Brewer
Toby…………………………………………….……………………………………………………Kim Corporan
Feste…………………………………….………………………………………………………Camerynn Smith
Duke Orseno……………………………………………………….……………………………Dylan Renken
Malvolio………………………………………………………………………………………………Alex Gillette
Andrew……………………………………………………….………….………………………Samuel Walker
Maria………………………………………………………………………………….……………Maddy Sinsley
Sebastian………………………………………………………………………………………….…Dyllyn Bunn
Antonio………………………………………………….………………………………………Anna Broadway
Fabian…………………………………………..………..……………………………………………Jess Makler
Valentine/Olivia’s Understudy………………………………………………..………Victoria Moore
Curio…………………………………………………………………………………………………Ashlyn Sholar
Captain/Toby’s Understudy..…………………………………….…………….Stephanie Skidmore
Officer 1/Executive……………………………………….……………………………………….Sean Flynn
Officer 2/Executive………………………………………….…………………………………..Jared Tuton
Priest/Executive/Malvolio’s and Sebastian’s Understudy………………….David Warren
Olivia………………………………………….………………………………………………………Anna Brewer
Toby…………………………………………….……………………………………………………Kim Corporan
Feste…………………………………….………………………………………………………Camerynn Smith
Duke Orseno……………………………………………………….……………………………Dylan Renken
Malvolio………………………………………………………………………………………………Alex Gillette
Andrew……………………………………………………….………….………………………Samuel Walker
Maria………………………………………………………………………………….……………Maddy Sinsley
Sebastian………………………………………………………………………………………….…Dyllyn Bunn
Antonio………………………………………………….………………………………………Anna Broadway
Fabian…………………………………………..………..……………………………………………Jess Makler
Valentine/Olivia’s Understudy………………………………………………..………Victoria Moore
Curio…………………………………………………………………………………………………Ashlyn Sholar
Captain/Toby’s Understudy..…………………………………….…………….Stephanie Skidmore
Officer 1/Executive……………………………………….……………………………………….Sean Flynn
Officer 2/Executive………………………………………….…………………………………..Jared Tuton
Priest/Executive/Malvolio’s and Sebastian’s Understudy………………….David Warren
Ad Executives/Secretaries
Risa Bolash (Viola’s Understudy)
Gabby Crosson (Antonio’s Understudy)
Erica Eller (Maria’s Understudy)
Evelyn Kembe
Lauren Santana (Fabian’s Understudy)
Caide Smith (Orseno’s Understudy)
Traci Summers
Risa Bolash (Viola’s Understudy)
Gabby Crosson (Antonio’s Understudy)
Erica Eller (Maria’s Understudy)
Evelyn Kembe
Lauren Santana (Fabian’s Understudy)
Caide Smith (Orseno’s Understudy)
Traci Summers
Requiem For Mr. Cuddles
CAST LIST: Mila Bolash & Alex Gillette
Bye Bye Birdie - SPRING MUSICAL!
CAST LIST
Albert Peterson - TJ Broadhurst
Rosie Alvarez - Mila Bolash Kim MacAfee - Brelyn Celeste Conrad Birdie - Noah Anderson Mrs. Peterson - Candace Spencer Mr. MacAfee - Michael Mayo Mrs. MacAfee - Katelin Fitts Randolph MacAfee - Alex Trimmer Hugo - Alex Gillette Ursula Merkle/Teen Trio - Camerynn Smith Deborah Sue/Teen Trio - Kameron Mills Alice/Teen Trio - Anna Broadway Gloria/Sad Girl - Brianna Gilmore Teen Ensemble Harvey Johnson - Paul Smith Margie - Anna Brewer Helen - Maddy Sinsley Nancy - Celeste Nolasco Penelope - Andrea Nolasco Suzie - Victoria Moore Karl - Austin Edwards Freddie - Sam Brown One Girl/Girl's Voice- Mattie Pare Teen Chorus - Lauren Santana, Mackenzie Bissette, Gabby Crosson, Aila Sullivan, Michael Lisson, Jessica Beck, Brianna Gilmore, Emily Mohr, Samuel Walker, Lyndon Vandergast Adult Ensemble Mrs. Merkle - Danielle Galloway Mayor - Ian House Mayor's Wife - Meredith Roper Charles Maude the Bartender - Jaquel Spivey Mr. Johnson - Dylan Renken Another Parent/Another Voice - Reagan Yelton Lee/Fourth Voice - Samuel Walker Phyllis - Ashlyn Sholar Third Voice - Traci Summers Adult Chorus - Ivana Ramirez, Christian McNally, Meghan Frank, Sean Flynn, Evelyn Kembe, Jessica Malker, Dyllyn Bunn, Stephanie Skidmore |
Maude's Quartet/Quartet of Townspeople - Jaquel Spivey, Paul Smith, Michael Lisson, Sam Brown
1st Reporter - Sean Flynn 2nd Reporter - Evelyn Kembe 3rd Reporter - Emily Mohr Trainman/Conductor - Stephanie Skidmore Policeman - Dyllyn Bunn Traveler - Christian McNally Doctor - Meghan Frank 100 Ways Ballet Dancers - Victoria Moore, Gabby Crosson, Aila Sullivan, Camerynn Smith, Kameron Mills, Danielle Galloway, Maddy Sinsley, Jessica Beck Shriners (Dancers) - Ian House, Sam Brown, Michael Lisson, Samuel Walker, Paul Smith, Brianna Gilmore, Victoria Moore, Gabby Crosson, Aila Sullivan TV Stage Manager - Austin Edwards TV Show Crew - Jessica Malker, Reagan Yelton, Christian McNally, Dyllyn Bunn, Ivana Ramirez CREW LIST!Set Designer Austin Edwards
Stage Managers Jarod Betts Asst. Stage Manager Cat Baker Lights Bridget Knapp (Crew Chief) Chris Haworth Katelyn Wallace Shaun Hill Sound Trey Boisvert Tommy Bogart James Padula Sean Shea Makeup and Costumes Madison Haus (Crew Chief) Andi Pittman Props and Costumes Madison Haus (Crew Chief) Sasha al-Kurazi Jack Caldwel Set Crew Taylor Wells (Crew Chief) Ethan Blume Mitch Buynitsky Nilya Holcomb Valentina Hueck Emma Stees Audra Wisor |
BRAVE NEW WORLD
CAST
John- TJ Broadhurst
Bernard Marx- Alex Gillette
Lenina Crowne- Anna Brewer
Mustapha Mond- Michael Mayo
Helmholtz Watson- Ian House
Fanny Dunn- Candace Spencer*/Brianna Gilmore**
Linda- Mila Bolash
Director/1st Policeman- Dylan Renken
Henry Foster John Hill
Nero Smith/Savage Guide- Samuel Walker
Dr. Shaw/2nd Beta Girl/Voice Over Loudspeaker- Katelin Fitts
Nurse/1st Beta Girl- Brianna Gilmore*/Candace Spencer**
Miss Keate/1st Delta Child/Woman/Elevator Voice- Camerynn Smith
Benito Hoover/2nd Trainee- Sean Flynn
Warden/Man/Epsilon- Dyllyn Bunn
Miss Diesel/2nd Policeman Danielle Galloway
Miss Rothschild/3rd Trainee/Tape Voice- Andrea Nolasco
Hitlerette Bradley/1st Trainee Victoria Moore
Arch Community Songster/Trainee- John Ravenscraft
Gamma Attendant/4th Trainee/Savage- Ashlyn Scholar
3rd Delta Child/Waitress/3rd Policeman Anna Broadway
2nd Delta Child/Trainee/Epsilon #4- Celeste Nolasco
Elevator Epsilon/Old Savage Woman- Stephanie Skidmore
Epsilon/Savage Boy- Mitch Buynitzky
Epsilon #1/High Savage Priest- Maddy Sinsley
Epsilon #2/Savage- Meghan Frank
Epsilon #3/Savage-Evelyn Kembe
Epsilon #5/Savage Emily Mohr
Epsilon/Savage- Brelyn Celeste
Epsilon/Savage- Jessica Malker
*will perform role on Wednesday and Friday
**will perform role on Thursday/Saturday
John- TJ Broadhurst
Bernard Marx- Alex Gillette
Lenina Crowne- Anna Brewer
Mustapha Mond- Michael Mayo
Helmholtz Watson- Ian House
Fanny Dunn- Candace Spencer*/Brianna Gilmore**
Linda- Mila Bolash
Director/1st Policeman- Dylan Renken
Henry Foster John Hill
Nero Smith/Savage Guide- Samuel Walker
Dr. Shaw/2nd Beta Girl/Voice Over Loudspeaker- Katelin Fitts
Nurse/1st Beta Girl- Brianna Gilmore*/Candace Spencer**
Miss Keate/1st Delta Child/Woman/Elevator Voice- Camerynn Smith
Benito Hoover/2nd Trainee- Sean Flynn
Warden/Man/Epsilon- Dyllyn Bunn
Miss Diesel/2nd Policeman Danielle Galloway
Miss Rothschild/3rd Trainee/Tape Voice- Andrea Nolasco
Hitlerette Bradley/1st Trainee Victoria Moore
Arch Community Songster/Trainee- John Ravenscraft
Gamma Attendant/4th Trainee/Savage- Ashlyn Scholar
3rd Delta Child/Waitress/3rd Policeman Anna Broadway
2nd Delta Child/Trainee/Epsilon #4- Celeste Nolasco
Elevator Epsilon/Old Savage Woman- Stephanie Skidmore
Epsilon/Savage Boy- Mitch Buynitzky
Epsilon #1/High Savage Priest- Maddy Sinsley
Epsilon #2/Savage- Meghan Frank
Epsilon #3/Savage-Evelyn Kembe
Epsilon #5/Savage Emily Mohr
Epsilon/Savage- Brelyn Celeste
Epsilon/Savage- Jessica Malker
*will perform role on Wednesday and Friday
**will perform role on Thursday/Saturday
Elephant's Graveyard
CAST
The Circus
Ringmaster- TJ Broadhurst
Trainer- Alex Gillette
Tour Manager- Mila Bolash
Ballet Girl- Brianna Gilmore
Clown- Camerynn Smith
Strong Man- Dylan Renken
The Railroad
Engineer- Andrea Nolasco
The Town
Hungry Townsperson- Candace Spencer
Marshal- Ian House
Young Townsperson- Kameron Mills
Preacher- Katelin Fitts
Steam Shovel Operator- Sean Flynn
Muddy Townsperson- Celeste Nolasco
Townspeople- Anna Broadway. Danielle Galloway, Ashlyn Sholar, Samuel Walker
The Circus
Ringmaster- TJ Broadhurst
Trainer- Alex Gillette
Tour Manager- Mila Bolash
Ballet Girl- Brianna Gilmore
Clown- Camerynn Smith
Strong Man- Dylan Renken
The Railroad
Engineer- Andrea Nolasco
The Town
Hungry Townsperson- Candace Spencer
Marshal- Ian House
Young Townsperson- Kameron Mills
Preacher- Katelin Fitts
Steam Shovel Operator- Sean Flynn
Muddy Townsperson- Celeste Nolasco
Townspeople- Anna Broadway. Danielle Galloway, Ashlyn Sholar, Samuel Walker